Digital Media Time News

Type Here to Get Search Results !

FIFA World Cup 2022 Groups and Schedule


Group A: Qatar, Ecuador, Senegal, Netherlands

Group B: England, Iran, USA, Wales

List of Groups Participated


Group C: Argentina, Saudi Arabia, Mexico, Poland

Group D: France, Australia, Denmark, Tunisia

Group E: Spain, Costa Rica, Germany, Japan

Group F: Belgium, Canada, Morocco, Croatia

Group G: Brazil, Serbia, Switzerland, Cameroon

Group H: Portugal, Ghana, Uruguay, South Korea

Groups Match Schedule


Sunday, November 20


Group A: Qatar vs Ecuador (Al Bayt Stadium, 9:30PM IST)

Monday, November 21
Group B: England vs Iran (Khalifa International Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group A: Senegal vs Netherlands (Al Thumama Stadium, 9:30 PM IST)
Group B: USA vs Wales (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Tuesday, November 22


Group C: Argentina vs Saudi Arabia (Lusail Iconic Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group D: Denmark vs Tunisia (Education City Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group C: Mexico vs Poland (Stadium 974, 9:30 PM IST)
Group D: France vs Australia (Al Janoub Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Wednesday, November 23


Group F: Morocco vs Croatia (Al Bayt Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group E: Germany vs Japan (Khalifa International Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group E: Spain vs Costa Rica (Al Thumama Stadium, 9:30 PM IST)
Group F: Belgium vs Canada (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Thursday, November 24


Group G: Switzerland vs Cameroon (Al Janoub Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group H: Uruguay vs South Korea (Education City Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group H: Portugal vs Ghana (Stadium 974, 9:30 PM IST)
Group G: Brazil vs Serbia (Lusail Iconic Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Friday, November 25


Group B: Wales vs Iran (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group A: Qatar vs Senegal (Al Thumama Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group A: Netherlands vs Ecuador (Khalifa International Stadium, 9:30 PM IST)
Group B: England vs USA (Al Bayt Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Saturday, November 26


Group C: Tunisia vs Australia (Al Janoub Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group C: Poland vs Saudi Arabia (Education City Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group D: France vs Denmark (Stadium 974, 9:30 PM IST)
Group C: Argentina vs Mexico (Lusail Iconic Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Sunday, November 27


Group E: Japan vs Costa Rica (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group F: Belgium vs Morocco (Al Thumama Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group F: Croatia vs Canada (Khalifa International Stadium, 9:30 PM IST)
Group E: Spain vs Germany (Al Bayt Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Monday, November 28


Group G: Cameroon vs Serbia (Al Janoub Stadium, 3:30 PM IST)
Group G: South Korea vs Ghana (Education City Stadium, 6:30 PM IST)
Group H: Brazil vs Switzerland (Stadium 974, 9:30 PM IST)
Group H: Portugal vs Uruguay (Lusail Iconic Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Tuesday, November 29


Group A: Netherlands vs Qatar (Al Bayt Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group A: Ecuador vs Senegal (Khalifa International Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group B: Wales vs England (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)
Group B: Iran vs USA (Al Thumama Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Wednesday, November 30


Group D: Australia vs Denmark (Al Janoub Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group D: Tunisia vs France (Education City Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group C: Poland vs Argentina (Stadium 974, 12:30 AM IST)
Group C: Saudi Arabia vs Mexico (Lusail Iconic Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Thursday, December 1


Group F: Croatia vs Belgium (Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, 8:30 AM IST)
Group F: Canada vs Morocco (Al Thumama Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group E: Costa Rica vs Germany (Al Bayt Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)
Group E: Japan vs Spain (Khalifa International Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

Friday, December 2


Group G: South Korea vs Portugal (Education City Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group G: Ghana vs Uruguay (Al Janoub Stadium, 8:30 PM IST)
Group H: Serbia vs Switzerland (Stadium 974, 12:30 AM IST)
Group H: Cameroon vs Brazil (Lusail Iconic Stadium, 12:30 AM IST)

The Round Of 16 will begin on December 3 and it will conclude on December 6.

Quarter Final


Then the quarter-finals will be played on December 9 and 10. 

Sami Final


The semi-finals will go ahead on December 14 and 15 (IST).

Final

The final of the tournament will be played on December 18 at 8:30 PM IST at Lusail Stadium. Before that, the third-fourth place playoff match will go ahead on December 17.

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad

Hollywood Movies

Below Post Ad